יעדים פופולריים בקנדה

טורונטו
למד אנגלית
טורונטו

29 בתי ספר, 402 קורסים המשך

ונקובר
למד אנגלית
ונקובר

23 בתי ספר, 342 קורסים המשך

טורונטו
אוטווה
מיסיסאוגה

מיסיסאוגה

2 בתי ספר, 8 קורסים

המילטון
הצג כל האזורים באונטריו »
ונקובר
ויקטוריה
ויסלר
אבוטספורד

אבוטספורד

2 בתי ספר, 6 קורסים

הצג כל האזורים בקולומביה הבריטית »
מונטריאול

מונטריאול

15 בתי ספר, 127 קורסים

Trois-Rivieres

Trois-Rivieres

1 בית הספר

קלגרי
אדמונטון

אדמונטון

2 בתי ספר

וויניפג
הצג כל האזורים בקנדה »

סוגי קורסים באנגלית

מה סוג language! הקורס אתה מחפש?

כללי

קורסים כללי לאנגלית

כלליים קורסי אנגלית למבוגרים המעוניינים לשפר את הדיבור שלהם, האזנה, קריאה וכתיבה באנגלית. רוב הקורסים הם למבוגרים בני 16 ומעלה. ישנם קורסים באורך של 2 עד 48 שבועות. רוב הקורסים הם של 30 שעות לימוד בשבוע.

זוטר

קורסים נוער ללימוד אנגלית

קורסים נוער לאנגלית הם אידאלי לילדים בני 4 עד 12 ובני נוער עד גיל 18 שרוצים ללמוד אנגלית במהלך הקיץ. ישנם קורסים באורך 4 - 8 שבועות.

מבחן הכנה

קורסי הכנה למבחן באנגלית

קורסי הכנה למבחן באנגלית הם לתלמידים שרוצים להתכונן למבחני יכולת אנגלית כדי לשפר את סיכויי עבודה או להתקבל לאוניברסיטת רווח.

עסקים

קורסים עסקיים ללימוד אנגלית

שיעורי אנגלית עסקית אחד על אחד הם עבור אנשי עסקים בכירים ואנשי מקצוע שרוצים ללמוד אנגלית מהר ככל האפשר עם שיעורים מותאמים אישית ומורה פרטי לאנגלית.

הכשרת מורים

קורסים להכשרת מורים באנגלית

קורסים להכשרת מורים לאנגלית הם מורים המעוניינים בהוראת אנגלית בחו”ל. יש ביקוש עצום למורים לאנגלית מוסמכים ברחבי עולם עם הזדמנויות עבודה בכמעט כל מדינה ברחבי העולם.

מקצועי

קורסים מקצועיים באנגלית

קורסים מקצועיים באנגלית הם לאנשי מקצוע שרוצים ללמוד אנגלית באזור ספציפי, כגון עסקים, רפואה, משפטים, תעופה, ואירוח.

ללמוד ולעבוד

לעבוד וללמוד תוכניות באנגלית

תוכניות עבודה ולימודים הן למבוגרים שרוצים ללמוד אנגלית ולרכוש ניסיון בעבודה מקצועי באותו הזמן.

התמחות

קורסים מיוחדים באנגלית

קורסים מיוחדים באנגלית הם למי שרוצה ללמוד אנגלית ולקחת חלק בפעילויות, כגון ספורט, אמנויות, מזון, ועוד.


שאלות ותשובות

יש לך שאלות? קבל תשובות מצוות העובדים של ‪Language International‬ סטודנטים שם בעבר.

ראה תרגום

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, ארצות הבריתסטודנטטים מ -
Isabel Kaczmarek, צוות העובדים של ‪A2Z School of English‬
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
האם זה עזר? כן
ראה תרגום

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, גאורגיהסטודנטטים מ -
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
האם זה עזר? כן
ראה תרגום

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
האם זה עזר? כן
ראה תרגום

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, ברזילסטודנטטים מ -
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
האם זה עזר? כן
ראה תרגום

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, ארצות הבריתסטודנטטים מ -
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
האם זה עזר? כן
ראה תרגום

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, צוות העובדים של ‪Montreal International Institute of Language Arts‬
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
האם זה עזר? כן